nwag-logo-p31[1] NWAS logo tiger 1

Formerly

Justso James Ridington

Norfolk-born, in 1943, raised in Essex, from a young child James was always drawing, and had a passion for art. He moved back to Norfolk in 1974, and eventually had a life-changing break as a self-taught graphic artist

 

In 1988, whilst still a successful commercial artist, James explored a new form of art that was to change his life once again - he practiced the art of magic, juggling, clowning, fire-eating and lying on a bed of nails.  The resulted in him becoming the Magical Variety Entertainer, aka Justso James

 

Semi-retired from the world of entertainment, Justso James has returned to his first passion, art, and is now an established regognised artist

 

 

To contact him, telephone (Dereham) 01362 693794

Justso James